Category: Usage Charts

Week Five NFL Skill Position Usage Chart

by Brian Martinez

Below is a chart of all skill position players who recorded a snap in Week 5 of the NFL. You are able to sort these players by Name, Team, Snaps, Touches ,Targets, Target Share, Red Zone Targets, Red Zone Rushes and Total Touchdowns. If you play fantasy football, this chart should play a vital role in preparation for fantasy success for Week 6 and beyond.

  • Snaps – Plays on the field.
  • Touches – Number of times a player touched the football.
  • Targets – Number of times a player was thrown to. (different than receptions)
  • Target Share – Percentage of team targets. If Team A had 5 pass attempts and player had 1 target. Tgt Share = 20%
  • Red Zone Targets – Number of targets a player had inside the 20 yard line
  • Red Zone Rushes – Number of rushes a player had inside the 20 yard line
  • Total Touchdowns – Total Touchdowns scored for the week

Information mined from fantasydata.com & NFLsavant.com

Week Five NFL Usage Chart

PlayerPosTeamSnapsTouchTgtTgt ShareRZ TgtRZ RushTD
AJ GreenWRCIN5771338%001
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU6441241%203
Antonio BrownWRPIT75101935%200
Davante AdamsWRGB5671139%302
TY HiltonWRIND677927%100
Odell Beckham JrWRNYG556822%001
Chris HoganWRNE7481128%101
Will FullerWRHOU593310%102
Michael CrabtreeWROAK366832%101
Nelson AgholorWRPHI474517%001
Cole BeasleyWRDAL374617%302
Devin FunchessWRCAR417824%101
Pierre GarconWRSF6381124%000
Marquise GoodwinWRSF5551124%200
Mike WallaceWRBAL343312%000
Dez BryantWRDAL665822%301
Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR504618%101
Torrey SmithWRPHI424413%111
Danny AmendolaWRNE558820%200
DeSean JacksonWRTB525920%000
Jarvis LandryWRMIA4951038%101
Jermaine KearseWRNYJ474413%001
Brandin CooksWRNE725820%000
Robert WoodsWRLAR646817%000
Ricardo LouisWRCLE585822%000
JJ NelsonWRARI325614%000
Marvin JonesWRDET586823%000
Tavon AustinWRLAR169511%221
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI5761023%000
Tyreek HillWRKC464616%100
Keenan AllenWRLAC7141229%300
John BrownWRARI482716%101
Brandon TateWRBUF342411%101
Jordy NelsonWRGB492414%201
Jeremy MaclinWRBAL466831%100
Roger LewisWRNYG45126%001
Mike EvansWRTB685818%100
Juju Smith-SchusterWRPIT654611%200
Golden TateWRDET555823%100
Adam ThielenWRMIN686825%000
Kendall WrightWRCHI334519%000
Martavis BryantWRPIT626815%100
Brandon LaFellWRCIN615824%200
Adam HumphriesWRTB523511%000
De'Anthony ThomasWRKC11113%001
Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ364413%000
Brice ButlerWRDAL22226%000
Doug BaldwinWRSEA494822%000
Chris ConleyWRKC68338%000
Cooper KuppWRLAR633817%300
Eric DeckerWRTEN494619%000
Kasen WilliamsWRCLE344514%100
Marqise LeeWRJAX342429%000
Jaron BrownWRARI363614%000
Randall CobbWRGB474518%000
Paul RichardsonWRSEA473514%000
Tyler LockettWRSEA384411%110
Vince MayleWRBAL9100%001
Donte MoncriefWRIND53339%000
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN504619%000
Alshon JefferyWRPHI533413%100
Jared AbbrederisWRDET14239%200
Seth RobertsWROAK502416%000
Travis BenjaminWRLAC46337%000
Bruce EllingtonWRHOU552310%000
Bryce TreggsWRCLE422617%000
Kamar AikenWRIND672721%100
Pharoh CooperWRLAR12249%000
Allen HurnsWRJAX392321%000
Albert WilsonWRKC32238%100
Robby AndersonWRNYJ392517%000
Brandon MarshallWRNYG27238%000
Russell ShepardWRCAR38226%000
Breshad PerrimanWRBAL382312%000
Terrance WilliamsWRDAL55238%000
Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC66125%000
TJ JonesWRDET402411%200
Chris ThompsonWRHOU3113%000
Michael FloydWRMIN32113%000
Tre McBrideWRCHI43114%000
Rashard HigginsWRCLE372411%000
Demarcus RobinsonWRKC12113%000
Tyler BoydWRCIN5226%000
Kenny StillsWRMIA51128%000
Sterling ShepardWRNYG24126%000
Zay JonesWRBUF661617%300
Chris GodwinWRTB17124%100
Michael CampanaroWRBAL14114%000
Amari CooperWROAK55128%100
Justin HunterWRPIT4136%000
Trent TaylorWRSF35124%000
Alex EricksonWRCIN31213%000
Devante ParkerWRMIA3114%000
Marcus JohnsonWRPHI14113%000
Aldrick RobinsonWRSF22112%000
Maxwell McCaffreyWRJAX3117%000
Keelan ColeWRJAX27117%000
Markus WheatonWRCHI461415%000
Stefon DiggsWRMIN491413%000
Ardarius StewartWRNYJ11200%000
Jakeem GrantWRMIA33128%000
Taywan TaylorWRTEN32113%000
Matthew SlaterWRNE0000%000
Bernard ReedyWRTB4000%000
Phillip DorsettWRNE20000%000
Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2000%000
Arrelious BennWRJAX10000%000
Sammie CoatesWRCLE11000%000
Chad HansenWRNYJ2000%000
Dwayne HarrisWRNYG8000%000
Dontrelle InmanWRLAC3000%000
Quan BrayWRIND5000%000
Victor Bolden Jr.WRSF3000%000
Krishawn HoganWRIND3000%000
Andre HolmesWRBUF31013%000
Kaelin ClayWRBUF41113%000
Cody CoreWRCIN12000%000
Eric WeemsWRTEN0000%000
Leonte CarrooWRMIA4000%000
Curtis SamuelWRCAR15026%000
Ifeanyi MomahWRARI2000%000
Brittan GoldenWRARI2000%000
Mack HollinsWRPHI14000%000
Sammy WatkinsWRLAR59049%000
Amara DarbohWRSEA18000%000
Josh ReynoldsWRLAR11000%000
Cordarrelle PattersonWROAK19014%000
Chris MatthewsWRBAL8000%000
Johnny HoltonWROAK4000%000
Jeff JanisWRGB0000%000
Trevor DavisWRGB0000%000
Geronimo AllisonWRGB13027%100
Ryan SwitzerWRDAL3000%000
Deonte ThompsonWRCHI7000%000
Jarius WrightWRMIN2000%000
Josh BellamyWRCHI7000%000
Daniel BrownWRCHI0000%000
Laquon TreadwellWRMIN42000%000
Tanner McEvoyWRSEA14000%000
Ed DicksonTECAR665515%000
George KittleTESF407920%401
Zach ErtzTEPHI5761240%301
Cameron BrateTETB495920%301
Travis KelceTEKC3981130%200
Kyle RudolphTEMIN676928%101
Darren FellsTEDET35226%202
Jimmy GrahamTESEA426822%201
Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ446827%101
David NjokuTECLE35438%001
Tyler HigbeeTELAR484817%100
Hunter HenryTELAC593819%301
Zach MillerTECHI423727%101
Jason WittenTEDAL7381028%100
Nick O'LearyTEBUF595617%000
Phillip SupernawTETEN14226%101
Trey BurtonTEPHI16227%101
Stephen AndersonTEHOU16227%000
Martellus BennettTEGB493311%000
Tyler KroftTECIN624515%100
Jonnu SmithTETEN365516%000
Delanie WalkerTETEN463516%000
Jesse JamesTEPIT72359%000
Seth DeValveTECLE363411%000
Charles ClayTEBUF13239%000
Demetrius HarrisTEKC55338%100
Brandon WilliamsTEIND50339%000
Ross TravisTEKC14225%000
Eric TomlinsonTENYJ20113%000
Antonio GatesTELAC41237%100
Ryan GriffinTEHOU522414%000
Jermaine GreshamTEARI40225%000
Jared CookTEOAK343624%100
Lance KendricksTEGB18114%000
CJ UzomahTECIN17126%000
Dion SimsTECHI471415%000
Richard RodgersTEGB6114%000
Julius ThomasTEMIA361415%200
Marcedes LewisTEJAX451214%000
Darrell DanielsTEIND491412%100
Nick VannettTESEA20225%000
Benjamin WatsonTEBAL592415%300
Jerell AdamsTENYG14113%000
Rhett EllisonTENYG50126%000
Nick BoyleTEBAL44128%200
Gerald EverettTELAR26137%100
Garrett CelekTESF32112%000
Eric EbronTEDET341411%100
Brent CelekTEPHI26113%000
Logan ThomasTEBUF20126%100
Luke StockerTETB5000%000
Dwayne AllenTENE50000%000
OJ HowardTETB41012%000
Jacob HollisterTENE8013%000
Antony AuclairTETB1000%000
Vance McDonaldTEPIT15024%000
Xavier GrimbleTEPIT0000%000
James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX18017%000
Ben KoyackTEJAX25000%000
Randall TelferTECLE33000%000
Jordan LeggettTENYJ0000%000
Sean McGrathTELAC20000%000
Evan EngramTENYG570411%000
Logan PaulsenTESF3000%000
Henry Krieger-CobleTEIND7000%000
Cethan CarterTECIN16013%000
Anthony FasanoTEMIA44014%000
MarQueis GrayTEMIA18014%000
Chris ManhertzTECAR29000%000
Michael RobertsTEDET5000%000
Troy NiklasTEARI19000%000
Ricky Seals-JonesTEARI1012%000
Luke WillsonTESEA26013%000
Derek CarrierTELAR6000%000
Lee SmithTEOAK12000%000
Clive WalfordTEOAK14000%000
James HannaTEDAL20013%000
Geoff SwaimTEDAL9000%000
Blake BellTEMIN3000%000
David MorganTEMIN12000%000
Adam ShaheenTECHI11000%000
Melvin GordonRBLAC6526819%252
Leonard FournetteRBJAX392917%042
Jerick McKinnonRBMIN4722619%131
Aaron JonesRBGB532014%141
Le'Veon BellRBPIT73251019%000
Javorius AllenRBBAL4725519%0101
Duke JohnsonRBCLE40938%001
Marlon MackRBIND171013%001
Charcandrick WestRBKC21325%302
Andre EllingtonRBARI31101023%000
Doug MartinRBTB261437%021
LeSean McCoyRBBUF5425926%310
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR378721%201
Kareem HuntRBKC5532411%020
Orleans DarkwaRBNYG209411%001
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL643026%070
Wayne GallmanRBNYG2716514%000
James WhiteRBNE359923%220
Benjamin CunninghamRBCHI143415%001
Marshawn LynchRBOAK271328%031
Frank GoreRBIND3917412%010
Joe MixonRBCIN361500%031
Lamar MillerRBHOU5617310%030
Matt BreidaRBSF3513511%010
Kyle JuszczykFBSF35349%111
Theo RiddickRBDET306514%100
DeMarco MurrayRBTEN4918516%000
Isaiah CrowellRBCLE361838%230
Shane VereenRBNYG239514%000
Charles SimsRBTB326716%000
Dion LewisRBNE18925%010
Jay AjayiRBMIA4627312%030
Jordan HowardRBCHI341900%000
LeGarrette BlountRBPHI261400%020
Jonathan StewartRBCAR402139%030
Bilal PowellRBNYJ176517%000
Zach ZennerRBDET9300%011
JD McKissicRBSEA185514%000
Mike TolbertFBBUF16639%010
Latavius MurrayRBMIN221426%020
Austin EkelerRBLAC137614%010
Alex CollinsRBBAL161200%000
Thomas RawlsRBSEA321038%020
Mike GillisleeRBNE241200%020
Giovani BernardRBCIN22426%000
Elijah McGuireRBNYJ3613310%000
Todd GurleyRBLAR561649%110
Corey ClementRBPHI23813%010
Malcolm BrownRBLAR9224%000
Ameer AbdullahRBDET221113%010
Chris IvoryRBJAX15800%010
Chris JohnsonRBARI241012%000
Robert TurbinRBIND21626%010
Damien WilliamsRBMIA10428%000
Eddie LacyRBSEA191013%000
Jalen RichardRBOAK25928%000
Keith SmithFBDAL13226%000
Carlos HydeRBSF33912%010
Rod SmithRBDAL3113%000
D'Onta ForemanRBHOU9513%000
Jacquizz RodgersRBTB13412%000
Kenjon BarnerRBPHI17500%010
Tarik CohenRBCHI17714%000
CJ HamRBMIN6226%000
Terrance WestRBBAL3200%010
Jeremy HillRBCIN11400%000
Elijhaa PennyRBARI3112%000
Jamize OlawaleFBOAK3200%000
Alfred MorrisRBDAL5213%000
James ConnerRBPIT6312%000
Derrick HenryRBTEN11400%000
Raheem MostertRBSF4100%000
Aaron RipkowskiFBGB7100%010
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB2100%000
Brandon BoldenRBNE0000%000
James DevelinRBNE13013%000
Peyton BarberRBTB0000%000
Tommy BohanonFBJAX12000%000
Roosevelt NixRBPIT13000%000
Terrell WatsonRBPIT0000%000
Corey GrantRBJAX1017%000
Travaris CadetRBNYJ0000%000
Dan VitaleFBCLE14000%000
Matt DayesRBCLE0000%000
Andre WilliamsRBLAC0000%000
Derek WattFBLAC6000%000
Taiwan JonesRBBUF0000%000
Joe BanyardRBBUF0000%000
Patrick DiMarcoFBBUF16000%000
David FluellenRBTEN2000%000
Senorise PerryRBMIA0000%000
Jalston FowlerRBTEN0013%000
Kenyan DrakeRBMIA2100%000
Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR3000%000
Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR0000%000
Alex ArmahRBCAR1000%000
Tre MaddenRBSEA9000%000
Devante MaysRBGB0000%000
Jordan TodmanRBHOU0000%000
Anthony ShermanFBKC25013%000
Alfred BlueRBHOU0000%000
Jay ProschFBHOU2000%000
Akeem HuntRBKC0000%000
Michael BurtonFBCHI6000%000
Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI5300%010

Week Two NFL Usage Chart

by Brian Martinez

Below is a chart of the top 67 NFL players ranked by total touches (rushing attempts + receptions) for Week Two of the NFL season. You are able to sort these 67 players by snaps played, targets, and other statistics. If you play fantasy football, this chart should play a vital role in preparation for fantasy success for Week 3 and beyond.

Week Two NFL Usage Chart

NameTmSnapsTouchTgtRecYRRushYAYScmTD
Le'Veon BellPIT6831413.22910
Jay AjayiMIA6430224.361260
CJ AndersonDEN56283124.721542
Samaje PerineWAS2622103.19670
Chris CarsonSEA5021274.651000
Devonta FreemanATL3821284.421002
Lamar MillerHOU492138.673.39870
Javorius AllenBAL4219674.711011
Todd GurleyLAR44194165.51362
Carlos HydeSFO401866.338.271430
LeSean McCoyBUF401875.670.75430
Tarik CohenCHI401796.881.86680
Christian McCaffreyCAR431758.51.25440
Leonard FournetteJAX4016510.52.86611
Melvin GordonLAC481689.291.44781
Kareem HuntKAN391639.336.231092
Ty MontgomeryGNB6516712.53.51102
Dalvin CookMIN3714305.33640
Ezekiel ElliottDAL631353.50.89220
Matt ForteNYJ271349.55.89910
Marshawn LynchOAK2313243.75491
Darren SprolesPHI50134154.8780
Mark IngramNOR3512566.5760
Theo RiddickDET271235.672.22370
Alex EricksonCIN3711615.52640
Jamaal CharlesDEN2010165.11520
Joe MixonCIN1610154410
DeMarco MurrayTEN3710232.78280
Terrance WestBAL1510211.52.75451
James WhiteNWE3010810.635.5960
Chris IvoryJAX279410.332.83480
Paul PerkinsNYG289261.43220
Jalen RichardOAK179225.59.671091
Shane VereenNYG179394.67550
DeAndre WashingtonOAK139353.33350
Tevin ColemanATL23821.57451
Rashard HigginsCLE5481113.574990
Jerick McKinnonMIN238535.33250
Giovani BernardCIN337482260
Randall CobbGNB54791010700
Jeremy HillCIN157122.83190
Duke JohnsonCLE377619.675.25800
Alvin KamaraNOR1777173540
Elijah McGuireNYJ117274.83360
Cordarrelle PattersonOAK2771619631
Chris ThompsonWAS29779.6725.671062
Tavon AustinLAR96351.580
Tyreek HillKAN476610.756490
Matt BreidaSFO95238.75380
Rex BurkheadNWE85413.671.5441
Andre EllingtonARI305545.5230
Dion LewisNWE1451113.5250
Delanie WalkerTEN565415.251621
Maxx WilliamsBAL28545.252230
Martavis BryantPIT474430.337981
Brandin CooksNWE654418.53430
Orleans DarkwaNYG114135.67200
Phillip DorsettNWE324322.677750
Sterling ShepardNYG564411.53.5300
Charles SimsTAM21433.5190
Mike TolbertBUF134121.6770
Robert TurbinIND284183.67190
Stefon DiggsMIN613613.54310
Taylor GabrielATL273377210
Taywan TaylorTEN1231428580
Jamaal WilliamsGNB113153110
Albert WilsonKAN3433114260